Hill College Announces 2019 Spring Graduates
Jabria Washington
Tuesday, July 2, 2019 3:55 PM
Academics
Hillsboro, TX
Hill College Announces 2019 Spring Graduates
For immediate release
Date: July 2, 2019
Contact: Robin DeMott, Director of Communications, rdemott@hillcollege.edu, O: 254-659-7771, M: 309-368-7786
HILLSBORO, TEXAS—Hill College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements at the end of the 2019 spring semester. Students are listed with their degree and major.
Abbott Kelsey Mae Russell |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Alvarado Brandon Acevedo |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Jody Barrow |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Bailey Dennis |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection Technology |
Juan E. Gallegos |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Mikaila Harms |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kaylee Marie Jones |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Amy Ruth Laude |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
J. Jesus Mendoza Jr. |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Nathan Nabors |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Clemente W. Ramirez |
Associate of Applied Science |
HVAC Technology |
Certificate of Technology |
HVAC Tech III |
|
Jacob Smith |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection Technology |
Gustavo G. Suarez |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Jerrie Swaim |
Certificate of Completion |
Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling |
Reina Vanchaik Palma |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Alvin Lauren Riles |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Aquilla Jimmy R. Wade |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Arlington Amanda Nicole Ellis |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cierra Anita Morris |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Austin Vania Rachelle Hampton |
Associate of Arts |
Athletic Trainer |
Katherine Felicity Reid |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Barry Keller James Southard |
Associate of Arts |
Health & Physical Education |
Baytown Aliyah Nicole Narcisse |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Benbrook Kylea Johnson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Blooming Grove Madison Washington |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Blum Jacob L. Curlee |
Associate of Applied Science |
Industrial Maintenance |
Certificate of Technology |
Industrial Maintenance |
|
Landon Swindell |
Associate of Applied Science |
Cosmetology |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
|
Burleson Aaron D. Alvarado |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection & Safety |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection Technology |
|
Dakota Jean Baker |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
Mykenna Shaye Baker |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Aaron Barrow |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Gabriel Bennett |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kalei C. Bradberry |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Patricia Cannon |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Krystal Marie Cavallo |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Jennifer L. Cavin |
Associate of Applied Science |
LVN to ADN Nursing |
Autumn Creamer |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Tanner Crum |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jamey Ruth Decker |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Logan L. Decker |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Tristen Xavier DeLeon |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Zachary Dobbins |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Michael Chad Gann |
Associate of Applied Science |
Paramedic to ADN Transition |
Colby Ryan Godfrey |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Andrew Goodman |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rebekah Gore |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Caleb C. Gourley |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection Technology |
Cason R. Gourley |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection Technology |
Ciara Haddock |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
|
Justin Allen Hart |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Dylan T. Hatfield |
Associate of Arts |
Art |
John Hemnes Jr. |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Kristin Hickman |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Kendel Jones |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Amanda Kent |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Admin |
Samuel David Leach |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Madison Mahan |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Madison Manson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cody D. Martucci |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Kaitlyn McDonald |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rhyann Gonzales |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Shyloh D. Napoleon |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Pamela D. Noonan |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support I |
Luke Daniel Overfelt |
Associate of Arts |
Computer Science (Transfer) |
Jacob Scott Paniagua |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cole G. Parker |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Nathaniel Peede |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jordan Pennington |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Tayla Paige Pistokache-Doyle |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Sarah Kathryn Quillen |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Julyssa Bianca Saenz |
Associate of Arts |
Agriculture |
Emily Anne Schlotzhauer |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
Mariah Shelton |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Lexi F. Tamayo |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
James Paul Tucker |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Victoria Tucker |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
|
Robert D. Van Pelt |
Certificate of Completion |
Criminal Justice |
Bradley Vass |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Mary A. Willden |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Bynum Ethan Awtrey |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Marybeth Gonzalez |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Casi D. Wood |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Cibolo Alyssa Michelle Meyer |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cleburne Orasio Almanza |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Joe Aly |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Associate of Applied Science |
Criminal Justice |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Criminal Justice |
|
Ashley Arriola |
Associate of Applied Science |
Medical Office Administration |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support I |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Medical Office Assistant |
|
Christopher Arthurs |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Michelle Elizabeth Baltazar |
Associate of Applied Science |
LVN to ADN Nursing |
Richard Baze |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Fallon Renee' Bell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Fred Bernal Jr. |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Madison LeAnne Bicknell |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Alberto Bolanos Juarez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Cheyenna Briggs |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Britany M. Brown |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Jayden Bryeans |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Jose Castro |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Chase Catoire |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Lydia J. Collazo |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Matthew Conley |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Oscar Alejandro De La Rosa Ibarra |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Telisha Diaz |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Sandra Nichole Dickinson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Mayra Yvette Dominguez |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Ysenia Rodriguez Flores |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Justin Gallego |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Sarah R. Geeslin |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Braxton Wayne Gilbert |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection & Safety |
Omar Gonzalez |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Ivan Gudino |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Brandon M. Heintz |
Associate of Applied Science |
Industrial Maintenance |
Certificate of Technology |
Industrial Maintenance |
|
Homero Hernandez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Dayton Holland |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Tanya Holmes |
Associate of Applied Science |
Office Administration |
Certificate of Technology |
Office Administration |
|
Nicholas Hoskins |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection & Safety |
Noah Joyner |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Hilario E. Juarez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Olivia Mari Kohnen |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Wilfred F. Koscielniak |
Certificate of Completion |
Comp Science Tech Core |
Kenn Ray Lathers |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Scott L. Lingo |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection Technology |
Dustin A. Louder |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Hector Daniel Marrero |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Emmanuel Martinez |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Esau Martinez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Victoria Martinez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cooper Hayes Matthews |
Associate of Arts |
Agriculture |
Jessi Rae McDonough |
Associate of Arts |
FOS Music |
Cierra Moore |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Zachary Moore |
Associate of Arts |
Computer Science (Transfer) |
Davidson Nagle |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Management Skills |
|
Kassandra Navarro |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Thomas Lee Jefferson Oldham III |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Julie Padilla |
Associate of Applied Science |
Medical Office Administration |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support I |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Medical Office Assistant |
|
Christopher Rexrode |
Associate of Applied Science |
HVAC Technology |
Certificate of Technology |
HVAC Tech III |
|
Kaitlyn Juleanna Richardson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Jeremy Riley |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Raul Rivera |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Jessie R. Robles II |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Michelle M. Rodriguez Diaz |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rolando L. Rodriguez |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Paul E. Rohrig |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Haley M. Skaggs |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jacob Smalley |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Sheridan Smith |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Stephanie M. Sohns |
Certificate of Completion |
HS Operator Cosmetology |
Sheridan Swindell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rosaisela Tapia |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Admin |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Worker |
|
Ramiro Tarango |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Alejandro Torres |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Amalia D. Trejo |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Urijah Van Buren |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Certificate of Completion |
HVAC Tech II |
|
Lisa Rae Wadlington |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Management Skills |
Brandon M. Wattleworth |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kaleb D. Webb |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kaitlyn Welty |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
De'Shane J. Wilson |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Erin Elizabeth Yancey |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jesus Edduardo Zavala |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Management Skills |
Conroe Craig Thomas Keuchel |
Associate of Science |
Biology |
Coppell John Emmett Drews |
Certificate of Completion |
HVAC Tech II |
Certificate of Technology |
HVAC Tech III |
|
Corsicana Samantha Jo Burks |
Certificate of Completion |
Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling |
Erica Fields |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Donam Johnson |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Hollie Jones |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Eli Palacios Pena Jr. |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Management Skills |
Kim Prowell |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Covington Heather Atkins |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Admin |
Lacy L. Baccus |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jethro Imhoff |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection & Safety |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection Technology |
|
Weston James Leftwich |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Bryce Mclemore |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Adriana Marie Orosco-Morales |
Associate of Applied Science |
Cosmetology |
Kyle T. Waldie |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Crockett Shelby Alyse Corry |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Crowley Stacey S. Battle |
Associate of Applied Science |
LVN to ADN Nursing |
Melissa A. Braun |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Pamela D. Noonan |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support II |
Ashlyn Pedroza |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Preston Tipton |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection Technology |
Cypress Ashley Elizabeth Pryor |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Dallas Jamesia Moniel Amand |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Nicol R. Bristow |
Associate of Applied Science |
Law Enforcement: Texas Peace Officer |
Taighlor Rachelle Allister Haynes |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Donie Stevey Ray Payne |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Early Tristan Escamilla |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Ennis Taylor Daniell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rocio Gonzalez |
Associate of Applied Science |
Paramedic to ADN Transition |
Fort Worth Merrical Georgina Miller |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Crystal Renee Moralez |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Julianna L. Archer |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Garland Jade Compton |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Glen Rose Carina R. Hernandez |
Certificate of Completion |
HS Operator Cosmetology |
Tina Hudson |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Worker |
Godley Lance C. Coleman |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
William Wesley Feick |
Associate of Applied Science |
Management |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Management Skills |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Advanced Management Skills |
|
Misty N. Hightower |
Associate of Applied Science |
LVN to ADN Nursing |
Gricel Oviedo Oviedo |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Lindsay L. Stembridge |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
|
Jennifer Thompson |
Associate of Applied Science |
Management |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Management Skills |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Advanced Management Skills |
|
Granbury Savannah Routon |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Chanena Westbrook |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Grandview Lacy Brice Bruton |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Abigail Downs |
Associate of Arts |
Agriculture |
Bryanna Nicole Flores |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Haley Marie Holliday |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
David L. McWilliams Jr. |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
William Mark Midkiff |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Marisela Ochoa |
Associate of Applied Science |
Medical Office Administration |
Certificate of Technology |
Medical Office Assistant |
|
Garrett Phelps |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Aaron J. Rodriguez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Haltom City Jonathan Medellin |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
Hillsboro Norman A. Bowen |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Alaina Seleste Cavazos |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Chalo Abraham Cavazos |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Soni K. Chaudhary |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Mario Alexis Fuentes |
Certificate of Completion |
Comp Science Tech Core |
Alondra Garcia |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Gerardo Gonzalez Rangel |
Associate of Applied Science |
Criminal Justice |
Certificate of Completion |
Criminal Justice |
|
Kelton Davon Mansfield |
Certificate of Completion |
Fire Protection & Safety |
Julia Marsh |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Haylee Machell Meeks |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Isamar Monroy |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Alexis Nanny |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Matthew R. Padgett |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Alejandro Perez |
Associate of Arts |
Drama/Theater |
Christopher James Oscar Ramirez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Houston Mirna Villalobos |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Huffman Justin Bryan Waltmon |
Associate of Arts |
Health & Physical Education |
Italy Delaney Hill |
Associate of Applied Science |
Cosmetology |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
|
Itasca Wendy Chen |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Aileene J. Diaz |
Certificate of Completion |
HS Operator Cosmetology |
Kristian Nicole Mangum |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support I |
Stephen Daniel Montes |
Associate of Arts |
Health & Physical Education |
Christina Reyna |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Instructor |
Joshua Simon J. Abram |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Cassandra Beavers |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
|
John Caldwell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jennifer Renee Clark |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Destiny Deaton |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
Alexis Nichole Hoffman |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Daniel Illingworth |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Taylor Klein |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Candice Elaine Loudermilk |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Andrea Metcalf |
Associate of Arts |
Computer Science (Transfer) |
Joseph C. Perez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Laura Perez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Julian Rubio Blanco |
Associate of Arts |
Athletic Trainer |
Tannisha Wagens |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Colton Weidman |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Certificate of Technology |
Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Kali Westfall |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
Elizabeth Bryanna Woodyard |
Certificate of Completion |
HS Operator Cosmetology |
Rachel Wylie |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Alissa C. Young |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kaufman Kyle H. Byington |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Keene Gabriela Armenta |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Matthew A. Hoover |
Certificate of Technology |
Automotive Technology Advanced |
Madison Helene Jobe |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Alexandra Johnson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kellie Kirkpatrick |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Admin |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Worker |
|
Stephen Rene Moore |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Hensley L. Mulina |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
William Daniel Richardson |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
La Vernia Morgan Burns |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
League City Justin Reed Hamilton |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Lillian Hailey ReAnne Hurd |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Mabank Maci Ray |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Malone Berenice Pineda |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
McKinney Zachary Wilson |
Associate of Science |
Chemistry/Physics |
Meridian Noemi Monrreal |
Associate of Applied Science |
Medical Office Administration |
Certificate of Technology |
Medical Office Assistant |
|
Logan Glynn Roseberry |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Mesquite Haley Kay Balthrop |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Midlothian Jalen D. Darrett |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jorden Darrett |
Associate of Arts |
English |
Cameron Boyd Lang |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Kele McElhaney |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Milford Kassandra Guerrero |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Plano Grant Reid Bruce |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Rio Vista Fabian Torres Alvarez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Casey R. Benjamin |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Emily Brewer |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Lindsey Beth Fiore |
Associate of Applied Science |
Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling |
Certificate of Completion |
Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling |
|
Katelynn Marie Lavender |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Marti R. Matthews |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Sara Nelson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kathryn B. Stone |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Katy Lin Wood |
Associate of Arts |
Agriculture |
Sachse Kelsey Crouse |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
|
Shallowater Tyler M. Cornett |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Southlake Chyna Fox Lavon Wade |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Spring Miranda Stephens |
Associate of Science |
Nursing/Allied Health |
Venus Emily Garrett |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cesar Kelvin Torres |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Certificate of Completion |
HVAC Tech II |
|
Waco Kristen Lynn Miller |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Suzette St Romain |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Instructor |
Waxahachie Brandon S. Deere |
Associate of Applied Science |
Paramedic to ADN Transition |
Kristy M. Yager |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Certificate of Technology |
Welding |
|
Whitney Cathryn Michelle Birk |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Admin |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Worker |
|
Steven Louis Birk |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Gracie Klaire Daniels |
Associate of Science |
Biology |
Danielle Dreher |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Applied Science |
Comp Software & Media Applications |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Comp Software & Media Applications |
|
Jose Garcia |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Toby Kimberling |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Heather Louise Langley |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Kristi May |
Associate of Applied Science |
Office Administration |
Cindy L. McCage |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support I |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support II |
|
Maribel Orosco |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Jacob Andrew Roberts |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Nachely Romero Gonzalez |
Certificate of Completion |
HS Operator Cosmetology |
Sandra Sheffield |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Brendon S. Stockton |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Ashley Sadie Worthy |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
OUT OF STATE Malvern, Arkansas Joshua Mark Smeltzer |
Associate of Arts |
Health & Physical Education |
Colorado Springs, Colorado John M. Mongin |
Certificate of Completion |
Criminal Justice |
Hartford, Connecticut Marques L. Williams-Bey |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jackson, Mississippi King Pickett |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
INTERNATIONAL Burleigh Waters, Australia Luke Andrew Cronan |
Associate of Arts |
Health & Physical Education |
Halle, Belgium Kilan Panis |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Quebec, Canada Emmanuel Bandoumel |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Elijah Ifejeh |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Sunyani, Ghana Dennis Twumasi Nkrumah |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Newport, Great Britain Thomas Pearson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Norfolk, Great Britain Jacob Samuel White |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Cambridge, United Kingdom Praise Ayeni |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Leyland, United Kingdom Olivia Catherine Reese |
Associate of Arts |
General Studies |
Registration is now open for the Fall semester eight-week and 16-week classes which begin Aug. 26. Students have an opportunity to earn full course credit in five-, eight- or 16-weeks. A traditional college or university semester is 16 weeks.
Hill College has an “open door,” admissions policy, which ensures that everyone who can profit from a college education has an opportunity to register. New students must complete an application online at www.hillcollege.edu/apply or in person at the College. To register in person, please visit the Hill County Campus at 112 Lamar Dr., Hillsboro, TX 76645, the Johnson County Campus at 2112 Mayfield Pkwy., Cleburne, TX 76033, or the Burleson Center at 130 E. Renfro, Burleson, TX 76028, Monday through Thursday, 7:30 a.m. to 5 p.m. The College is closed on Fridays through Aug. 16.
###